Sichuan, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company
Business Range:
Agriculture & Food, Industrial Equipment & Components, Manufacturing & Processing ...
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, ISO 9000
Export Year:
2001-01-06
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Sludge Dewatering Machine, Sewage Treatment Equipment, Water Treatment manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Screw Press Sludge Dewatering Machine Belt Press Filter, Tpdl Sludge Treatment Dewatering Centrifuge for Paper Making Treatment, Self-Cleaning Purifier for Wastewater Treatment and so on.

Gold Member Since 2006
Audited Supplier

Screw Press Sludge Dewatering Machine Belt Press Filter

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $5,000-50,000/ Piece
Port: Chongqing, China
Production Capacity: 30000
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Method: Physical Treatment
Usage: Industrial, Agriculture, Leather, Food/Beverage, Farming/Meat Process
Type: Solid-Liquid Separation Equipment
Material: Stainless Steel
Packing: Wooden Box
OEM: Yes

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
TPDL
Name
Sludge Dewatering Decanter Centrifugal
Application
Leather/Municipal Water
Certification
ISO 9001:2008
MOQ
1PC
Weight
1-8 Tons
Color
Silver
Trademark
TOP
Transport Package
Wooden
Specification
2500mm*1800mm*2800mm
Origin
China
HS Code
8421192000
TPDL Sludge Dewatering Decanter poultry Machine 

Volute Sludge Dewatering Machine belongs to the screw press, it's clog-free and can reduce the sedimentation tank and sludge thickening tank, saving the cost of sewage plant construction. TPDL using screw and the moving rings to clean itself as clog-free structure, and controlled by the PLC automatically.
Screw Press Sludge Dewatering Machine Belt Press Filter

 Widely use
  1. Municipal water and wastewater treatment plants
  2. Agricultural/fishery community wastewater treatment plants
  3. Industrial waste treatment plants
  4. Food/beverage production plants
  5. Dairy farming/Meat processing plants
  6. Chemicals manufacturing plants
  7. Machinery manufacturing/Metal processing plants
  8. Laundry wastewater
  9. Other plants(paper manufacturing, building material manufacturing, oilfield associated water, etc.)
Dewatering principle:
The wastewater is pushed into the dewatering machine.The sludge will move to the sludge cake outlet under the pressure of the helical aixs blades. Becuse the gap among the helical blades become narrower,so the sludge bear heavier pressure and began to dewatering under the pressure. The water comes out from the space between fixed and moving plates.

Screw Press Sludge Dewatering Machine Belt Press Filter




Advantages:
1. Low operation cost: below 40% of belt press and 20% of centrifuge.
2. Power-saving: less than 5% of centrifuge
3. Water-saving: less than 0.1% of belt filter press.
4. Saving drugs: saving around 60%.
5. Compact: saving more than 60% of the investment for dehydration room.
6. Non-clogging: processing the fats & oils and fiber sludge perfectly.
Screw Press Sludge Dewatering Machine Belt Press Filter

Specification
ModelDS(KG/H)Power(KW)Remark
TPDL1315-100.36


* Warm Tips*

How to select the right model?
A1: Flow rate of sludge (M3/H)
A2: Solid content (%)
A3: Sludge character
A4: Dried sludge capacity (D.S.KG/H)
A5: Moisture content of sludge cake (%)
TPDL13210-200.54
TPDL25115-300.92
TPDL25230-601.47
TPDL30130-601.3
TPDL30260-1202.05
TPDL30390-1803
TPDL35150-1001.85
TPDL352100-2002.95
TPDL353150-3004.4
TPDL40180-1603
TPDL402160-3204.5
TPDL403240-4807.5
TPDL404320-6409


Screw press spare part
Screw Press Sludge Dewatering Machine Belt Press Filter




Process flowchartScrew Press Sludge Dewatering Machine Belt Press Filter

About us  
Top machinery, founded in 2002, specialized manufacture wastewater treatment equipment and sludge dewatering machine, like screw type sludge dewatering machine, decanter centrifuge, brushing/scraping self-cleaning filter, automatic back-flushing filter, Bernoulli filter, electrocoagulation, inward/outward water micro filter, bar screen, etc. With our consistent effort, high quality, competitive price and good after-service, our machines are supplied to more than 30 countries with very good feedback. 
Screw Press Sludge Dewatering Machine Belt Press Filter

Please contact:

Screw Press Sludge Dewatering Machine Belt Press Filter
 

 
 
 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mrs. AngelaningD
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now