Sichuan, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company
Business Range:
Agriculture & Food, Industrial Equipment & Components, Manufacturing & Processing ...
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, ISO 9000
Export Year:
2001-01-06
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Multi-Plate, Volute, Screw Type manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Multi-Plate Screw Press Sludge Dewatering Machine in Dairy Product, Tpdl Screw Press Sludge Dewatering Machine, Sieve Bend Screen Filter for Water Treatment and so on.

Gold Member Since 2006
Audited Supplier
  • Multi-Plate Screw Press Sludge Dewatering Machine in Dairy Product
  • Multi-Plate Screw Press Sludge Dewatering Machine in Dairy Product
  • Multi-Plate Screw Press Sludge Dewatering Machine in Dairy Product
  • Multi-Plate Screw Press Sludge Dewatering Machine in Dairy Product
  • Multi-Plate Screw Press Sludge Dewatering Machine in Dairy Product
  • Multi-Plate Screw Press Sludge Dewatering Machine in Dairy Product

Multi-Plate Screw Press Sludge Dewatering Machine in Dairy Product

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $4,000/ Piece
Port: Chengdu, China
Production Capacity: 100sets/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Trade Mark: Tp
Model No: Tpdl
Capacity: 5-640kg/H
Material: Stainless Steel
Operation: 24hours
Delivery Detail: 25 Workingdays After Received 50% Downpayment

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
Multi-Plate Screw Press Sludge Dewatering Machine
Usage
Environmental Technology, Chemical,Wastewater
Main Feature
Not Clog
Mud Moisture Content
75%-85%
Trademark
TP
Transport Package
Export Wooden Package
Specification
ISO
Origin
Made in China
HS Code
8421191000


Multi-Plate Screw Press Sludge Dewatering Machine in Dairy Product

Product Introduction
TPDL Multi-Plate Screw Press Sludge Dewatering Machine in Dairy Product  is a new technology of Sludge Dewatering Machine(Hereinafter referred as TPDL) which belongs to the screw press, can replace the traditional filter press like belt press and frame press. It's clog-free and can reduce the sedimentation tank and sludge thickening tank, saving the cost of sewage plant construction.
Usage
•Municipal & Domestic
•Tannery•Paper & Pulp•Dyeing & Printing
•Food & Beverage•Dairy•Agricultural•Slaughter & Farming
•Pharmaceutical & Petrochemical
Multi-Plate Screw Press Sludge Dewatering Machine in Dairy Product

Working principle:
The waste water is pushed into the dewatering machine.The sludge will move to the sludge cake outlet under the pressure of the helical aixs blades. Because the gap among the helical blades become narrower,so the sludge bear heavier pressure and began to dewatering under the pressure. The water comes out from the space between fixed and moving plates.
Multi-Plate Screw Press Sludge Dewatering Machine in Dairy Product
Screw press spare part
Multi-Plate Screw Press Sludge Dewatering Machine in Dairy Product
Advantages
1. Low operation cost: below 40% of belt press and 20% of centrifuge.
2. Power-saving: less than 5% of centrifuge
3. Water-saving: less than 0.1% of belt filter press.
4. Saving drugs: saving around 60%.
5. Compact: saving more than 60% of the investment for dehydration room.
6. Non-clogging: processing the fats & oils and fiber sludge perfectly.
Process flowchart
Multi-Plate Screw Press Sludge Dewatering Machine in Dairy Product

Models and Tip

ModelDS(KG/H)Power(KW)Remark
TPDL1315-100.36


* Warm Tips*

How to select the right model?
A1: Flow rate of sludge (M3/H)
A2: Solid content (%)
A3: Sludge character
A4: Dried sludge capacity (D.S.KG/H)
A5: Moisture content of sludge cake (%)
TPDL13210-200.54
TPDL25115-300.92
TPDL25230-601.47
TPDL30130-601.3
TPDL30260-1202.05
TPDL30390-1803
TPDL35150-1001.85
TPDL352100-2002.95
TPDL353150-3004.4
TPDL40180-1603
TPDL402160-3204.5
TPDL403240-4807.5
TPDL404320-6409

Cases     
Screw sludge dewatering machine used in poultry farm and Texitle dyeing 
 Multi-Plate Screw Press Sludge Dewatering Machine in Dairy Product
Customer Visitations and Exhibitions
With our consistent effort,Our machinery is supplied to more than 30 countries including the Russia,Pakistan,India,Argentina,Indonesia,Romania,Canada,Turkey,Iran,Vietnam and other countries. Also participate in the exhibitions of urban sewage treatment, wastewater treatment,textile, leather, chemical and other industries.

Multi-Plate Screw Press Sludge Dewatering Machine in Dairy Product
About us   
Top machinery, founded in 2002, specialized manufacture wastewater treatment equipment and sludge dewatering machine, like screw type sludge dewatering machine, decanter centrifuge, brushing/scraping self-cleaning filter, automatic back-flushing filter, Bernoulli filter, electrocoagulation, inward/outward water micro filter, bar screen, etc. With our consistent effort, high quality, competitive price and good after-service, our machines are supplied to more than 30 countries with very good feedback.

Multi-Plate Screw Press Sludge Dewatering Machine in Dairy Product

Contact us

Please feel free to contact me if any interested you .
Multi-Plate Screw Press Sludge Dewatering Machine in Dairy Product

 

 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mrs. AngelaningD
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now