Sichuan, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company
Business Range:
Agriculture & Food, Industrial Equipment & Components, Manufacturing & Processing ...
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, ISO 9000
Export Year:
2001-01-06
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Multi-Disc, Volute, Screw Type manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sludge Dewatering Machine for Dairy Farm, High Quality Screw Sludge Dewatering Machine for STP ETP Wwtp Water/Wastewater/Waste Water/Sewage/Effluent Treatment, Automatic Self-Cleaning Filter for Waste Water and so on.

Gold Member Since 2006
Audited Supplier
  • Sludge Dewatering Machine for Dairy Farm
  • Sludge Dewatering Machine for Dairy Farm
  • Sludge Dewatering Machine for Dairy Farm
  • Sludge Dewatering Machine for Dairy Farm
  • Sludge Dewatering Machine for Dairy Farm
  • Sludge Dewatering Machine for Dairy Farm

Sludge Dewatering Machine for Dairy Farm

Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $4,700-12,500/ Piece
Port: Chengdu, China
Production Capacity: 100sets/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Trade Mark: Tp
Model No: Tpdl
Capacity: 5-640kg/H
Material: Stainless Steel
Operation: 24hours
Delivery Detail: 25 Workingdays After Received 50% Downpayment

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info.

Model NO.
TPDL
Usage
Environmental Technology, Chemical, Wastewater
Main Feature
Not Clog
Mud Moisture Content
75%-85%
Trademark
TP
Transport Package
Export Wooden Package
Specification
ISO
Origin
Made in China
HS Code
8421191000

Sludge Dewatering Machine for Dairy Farm

Sludge Dewatering Machine for Dairy Farm

Product Introduction
TPDL Volute Screw press Sludge Dewatering Machine is a new technology of Sludge Dewatering Machine(Hereinafter referred as TPDL) which belongs to the screw press, can replace the traditional filter press like belt press and frame press. It's clog-free and can reduce the sedimentation tank and sludge thickening tank, saving the cost of sewage plant construction.

Usage
•Municipal & Domestic
•Tannery•Paper & Pulp•Dyeing & Printing
•Food & Beverage•Dairy•Agricultural•Slaughter & Farming
•Pharmaceutical & Petrochemical
Sludge Dewatering Machine for Dairy Farm


Working principle:
The waste water is pushed into the dewatering machine.The sludge will move to the sludge cake outlet under the pressure of the helical aixs blades. Because the gap among the helical blades become narrower,so the sludge bear heavier pressure and began to dewatering under the pressure. The water comes out from the space between fixed and moving plates.

Advantages
1. Low operation cost: below 40% of belt press and 20% of centrifuge.
2. Power-saving: less than 5% of centrifuge
3. Water-saving: less than 0.1% of belt filter press.
4. Saving drugs: saving around 60%.
5. Compact: saving more than 60% of the investment for dehydration room.
6. Non-clogging: processing the fats & oils and fiber sludge perfectly.

Screw press spare part
Sludge Dewatering Machine for Dairy Farm

Process flowchart
Sludge Dewatering Machine for Dairy Farm

Models and Tips

ModelDS(KG/H)Power(KW)Remark
TPDL1315-100.36


* Warm Tips*

How to select the right model?
A1: Flow rate of sludge (M3/H)
A2: Solid content (%)
A3: Sludge character
A4: Dried sludge capacity (D.S.KG/H)
A5: Moisture content of sludge cake (%)
TPDL13210-200.54
TPDL25115-300.92
TPDL25230-601.47
TPDL30130-601.3
TPDL30260-1202.05
TPDL30390-1803
TPDL35150-1001.85
TPDL352100-2002.95
TPDL353150-3004.4
TPDL40180-1603
TPDL402160-3204.5
TPDL403240-4807.5
TPDL404320-6409


Cases     

 Sludge Dewatering Machine for Dairy Farm
Related products   (Auto Dosing device   shaft/screw converyor)

Sludge Dewatering Machine for Dairy Farm

      

About us   
Top machinery, founded in 2002, specialized manufacture wastewater treatment equipment and sludge dewatering machine, like screw type sludge dewatering machine, decanter centrifuge, brushing/scraping self-cleaning filter, automatic back-flushing filter, Bernoulli filter, electrocoagulation, inward/outward water micro filter, bar screen, etc. With our consistent effort, high quality, competitive price and good after-service, our machines are supplied to more than 30 countries with very good feedback.

Sludge Dewatering Machine for Dairy Farm


Contact us

Sludge Dewatering Machine for Dairy Farm

 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Kent Gong
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now