Sichuan, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company
Business Range:
Agriculture & Food, Industrial Equipment & Components, Manufacturing & Processing ...
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, ISO 9000
Export Year:
2001-01-06
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Sludge Dewatering Machine, Sewage Treatment Equipment, Sludge Treatment manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Fully Automatical Running Screw Press Sludge Dewatering Machine for STP Wwtp ETP Projects, Tpdl Sludge Treatment Dewatering Centrifuge for Paper Making Treatment, Self-Cleaning Purifier for Wastewater Treatment and so on.

Gold Member Since 2006
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Sewage Treatment Equipment Volute Screw Sludge Dewatering Machine Fully Automatical Running Screw Press Sludge Dewatering Machine for STP Wwtp ETP Projects

Fully Automatical Running Screw Press Sludge Dewatering Machine for STP Wwtp ETP Projects

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $5,000-65,000/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50sets/Per Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Type: Solid-Liquid Separation Equipment
Method: Physical Treatment
Usage: Industrial, Agriculture, Hospital, Slurry/Sludge Dewatering
Name: Screw Filter Press
Material: Stainless Steel
Application: Dyeing/Tannery/Slaughter/Plastic Recycling

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Certification
ISO
Color
Silver
MOQ
1set
Packing
Wooden Box/Pallet
After-Sales Service
Yes
Warranty
1year
Trademark
TOP
Transport Package
Wooden
Specification
Various
Origin
China
HS Code
8421191000
TPDL Multi-plate screw press sludge dewatering machine

TPDL Sludge dewatering decanter machine is a new technology of Sludge Dewatering Machine(Hereinafter referred as TPDL) which belongs to the screw press, can replace the traditional filter press like belt press and frame press. It's clog-free and can reduce the sedimentation tank and sludge thickening tank, saving the cost of sewage plant construction.
Fully Automatical Running Screw Press Sludge Dewatering Machine for STP Wwtp ETP Projects

 Widely use

•Municipal & Domestic

•Tannery•Paper & Pulp•Dyeing & Printing•Plastic recycling
•Food & Beverage•Dairy•Agricultural•Slaughter & Farming

•Pharmaceutical & Petrochemical

Fully Automatical Running Screw Press Sludge Dewatering Machine for STP Wwtp ETP Projects

 
Dewatering principle

The wastewater is pushed into the dewatering machine.The sludge will move to the sludge cake outlet under the pressure of the helical aixs blades. Becuse the gap among the helical blades become narrower,so the sludge bear heavier pressure and began to dewatering under the pressure. The water comes out from the space between fixed and moving plates.

Fully Automatical Running Screw Press Sludge Dewatering Machine for STP Wwtp ETP Projects

Advantages

1. Low operation cost: below 40% of belt press and 20% of centrifuge.
2. Power-saving: less than 5% of centrifuge
3. Water-saving: less than 0.1% of belt filter press.
4. Saving drugs: saving around 60%.
5. Compact: saving more than 60% of the investment for dehydration room.
6. Non-clogging: processing the fats & oils and fiber sludge perfectly.


Fully Automatical Running Screw Press Sludge Dewatering Machine for STP Wwtp ETP Projects

Cases

Fully Automatical Running Screw Press Sludge Dewatering Machine for STP Wwtp ETP Projects

Specification
 
ModelDS(KG/H)Power(KW)Remark
TPDL1315-100.36


* Warm Tips*

How to select the right model?
A1: Flow rate of sludge (M3/H)
A2: Solid content (%)
A3: Sludge character
A4: Dried sludge capacity (D.S.KG/H)
A5: Moisture content of sludge cake (%)
TPDL13210-200.54
TPDL25115-300.92
TPDL25230-601.47
TPDL30130-601.3
TPDL30260-1202.05
TPDL30390-1803
TPDL35150-1001.85
TPDL352100-2002.95
TPDL353150-3004.4
TPDL40180-1603
TPDL402160-3204.5
TPDL403240-4807.5
TPDL404320-6409

Details

Fully Automatical Running Screw Press Sludge Dewatering Machine for STP Wwtp ETP Projects

Process flowchart

Fully Automatical Running Screw Press Sludge Dewatering Machine for STP Wwtp ETP Projects
About us  

Top machinery, founded in 2002, specialized manufacture wastewater treatment equipment and sludge dewatering machine, like screw type sludge dewatering machine, decanter centrifuge, brushing/scraping self-cleaning filter, automatic back-flushing filter, Bernoulli filter, electrocoagulation, inward/outward water micro filter, bar screen, etc. With our consistent effort, high quality, competitive price and good after-service, our machines are supplied to more than 30 countries with very good feedback. 

Fully Automatical Running Screw Press Sludge Dewatering Machine for STP Wwtp ETP Projects

Contact Us

Any more detaisl? Please feel free to contact us!(Frank Jiang)

 
 
 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Angila NingE
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now