Sichuan, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company
Business Range:
Agriculture & Food, Industrial Equipment & Components, Manufacturing & Processing ...
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, ISO 9000
Export Year:
2001-01-06
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Volute Sludge, Waste Water Treatment, Belt Press Filter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Volute Sludge Dewatering Machine Instead of Belt Press Filter, Tpdl Sludge Treatment Dewatering Centrifuge for Paper Making Treatment, Self-Cleaning Purifier for Wastewater Treatment and so on.

Gold Member Since 2006
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products FIlter Elements FIlter screen Volute Sludge Dewatering Machine Instead of Belt Press Filter

Volute Sludge Dewatering Machine Instead of Belt Press Filter

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $100/ Piece
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 300piece/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Material: Stainless Steel
Application: Industry, Food and Beverage, Medicine, Textile, Metallurgy, Solid-Liquid Separation
Type: Solid-Liquid Separation
Filter Connector: All Kinds of Different Endings
Filtration Grade: PRE Filter
Place of Origin: Sichuan

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
TOP
Brand Name
Top
Materials
Ss304/316/2205, Also Can Be Customized
Wire Type
V-Shape
Length
50~6000 mm
Diameter
20~1200 mm
Filter Precision
The Minimum Size Is 10 Microns
Trademark
TOP
Transport Package
Export Wooden Package
Specification
ISO
Origin
Made in China

Volute screw press sludge dewatering machine

Volute Sludge Dewatering Machine Instead of Belt Press Filter

Product Introduction
TPDL Volute Screw press Sludge Dewatering Machine is a new technology of Sludge Dewatering Machine(Hereinafter referred as TPDL) which belongs to the screw press, can replace the traditional filter press like belt press and frame press. It's clog-free and can reduce the sedimentation tank and sludge thickening tank, saving the cost of sewage plant construction.

Usage
•Municipal & Domestic
•Tannery•Paper & Pulp•Dyeing & Printing
•Food & Beverage•Dairy•Agricultural•Slaughter & Farming
•Pharmaceutical & Petrochemical
Volute Sludge Dewatering Machine Instead of Belt Press Filter


Working principle:
The waste water is pushed into the dewatering machine.The sludge will move to the sludge cake outlet under the pressure of the helical aixs blades. Because the gap among the helical blades become narrower,so the sludge bear heavier pressure and began to dewatering under the pressure. The water comes out from the space between fixed and moving plates.

Advantages
1. Low operation cost: below 40% of belt press and 20% of centrifuge.
2. Power-saving: less than 5% of centrifuge
3. Water-saving: less than 0.1% of belt filter press.
4. Saving drugs: saving around 60%.
5. Compact: saving more than 60% of the investment for dehydration room.
6. Non-clogging: processing the fats & oils and fiber sludge perfectly.

Screw press spare part
Volute Sludge Dewatering Machine Instead of Belt Press Filter

Process flowchart
Volute Sludge Dewatering Machine Instead of Belt Press Filter

Models and Tips

 

ModelDS(KG/H)Power(KW)Remark
TPDL1315-100.36


* Warm Tips*

How to select the right model?
A1: Flow rate of sludge (M3/H)
A2: Solid content (%)
A3: Sludge character
A4: Dried sludge capacity (D.S.KG/H)
A5: Moisture content of sludge cake (%)
TPDL13210-200.54
TPDL25115-300.92
TPDL25230-601.47
TPDL30130-601.3
TPDL30260-1202.05
TPDL30390-1803
TPDL35150-1001.85
TPDL352100-2002.95
TPDL353150-3004.4
TPDL40180-1603
TPDL402160-3204.5
TPDL403240-4807.5
TPDL404320-6409


Cases     

 Volute Sludge Dewatering Machine Instead of Belt Press Filter
Related products   (Auto Dosing device   shaft/screw converyor)

Volute Sludge Dewatering Machine Instead of Belt Press Filter

      

About us   
Top machinery, founded in 2002, specialized manufacture wastewater treatment equipment and sludge dewatering machine, like screw type sludge dewatering machine, decanter centrifuge, brushing/scraping self-cleaning filter, automatic back-flushing filter, Bernoulli filter, electrocoagulation, inward/outward water micro filter, bar screen, etc. With our consistent effort, high quality, competitive price and good after-service, our machines are supplied to more than 30 countries with very good feedback.

Volute Sludge Dewatering Machine Instead of Belt Press Filter


Contact us

Volute Sludge Dewatering Machine Instead of Belt Press Filter

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mrs. AngelaningD
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

People who viewed this also viewed