Sichuan, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company
Business Range:
Agriculture & Food, Industrial Equipment & Components, Manufacturing & Processing ...
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, ISO 9000
Export Year:
2001-01-06
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Screw Press, Volute Sludge Dewatering, Screw Press Sludge Treatment manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Volute Sludge Dewatering Screw Press Machine, High Quality Screw Sludge Dewatering Machine for STP ETP Wwtp Water/Wastewater/Waste Water/Sewage/Effluent Treatment, Automatic Self-Cleaning Filter for Waste Water and so on.

Gold Member Since 2006
Audited Supplier
  • Volute Sludge Dewatering Screw Press Machine
  • Volute Sludge Dewatering Screw Press Machine

Volute Sludge Dewatering Screw Press Machine

Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $2,150-12,500/ Piece
Port: Guangzhou, China
Production Capacity: 500 Sets Per Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Method: Physical Treatment
Usage: Industrial, Agriculture
Application: Sewage Dewatering
Type: Screw Pressing Dewatering/Thickening Machine
Material: Stainless Steel
Transport Package: Wooden Case

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info.

Model NO.
TPDL
Trademark
Top
Specification
Standard
Origin
China

TPDL textile Sludge Dewatering Machine 

Volute Sludge Dewatering Machine belongs to the screw press, it's clog-free and can reduce the sedimentation tank and sludge thickening tank, saving the cost of sewage plant construction. TPDL using screw and the moving rings to clean itself as clog-free structure, and controlled by the PLC automatically.
Volute Sludge Dewatering Screw Press Machine

 Widely use
  1. Municipal water and wastewater treatment plants
  2. Agricultural/fishery community wastewater treatment plants
  3. Industrial waste treatment plants
  4. Food/beverage production plants
  5. Dairy farming/Meat processing plants
  6. Chemicals manufacturing plants
  7. Machinery manufacturing/Metal processing plants
  8. Laundry wastewater
  9. Other plants(paper manufacturing, building material manufacturing, oilfield associated water, etc.)
Dewatering principle:
The wastewater is pushed into the dewatering machine.The sludge will move to the sludge cake outlet under the pressure of the helical aixs blades. Becuse the gap among the helical blades become narrower,so the sludge bear heavier pressure and began to dewatering under the pressure. The water comes out from the space between fixed and moving plates.

Volute Sludge Dewatering Screw Press Machine




Advantages:
1. Low operation cost: below 40% of belt press and 20% of centrifuge.
2. Power-saving: less than 5% of centrifuge
3. Water-saving: less than 0.1% of belt filter press.
4. Saving drugs: saving around 60%.
5. Compact: saving more than 60% of the investment for dehydration room.
6. Non-clogging: processing the fats & oils and fiber sludge perfectly.
Volute Sludge Dewatering Screw Press Machine

Specification
ModelDS(KG/H)Power(KW)Remark
TPDL1315-100.36


* Warm Tips*

How to select the right model?
A1: Flow rate of sludge (M3/H)
A2: Solid content (%)
A3: Sludge character
A4: Dried sludge capacity (D.S.KG/H)
A5: Moisture content of sludge cake (%)
TPDL13210-200.54
TPDL25115-300.92
TPDL25230-601.47
TPDL30130-601.3
TPDL30260-1202.05
TPDL30390-1803
TPDL35150-1001.85
TPDL352100-2002.95
TPDL353150-3004.4
TPDL40180-1603
TPDL402160-3204.5
TPDL403240-4807.5
TPDL404320-6409


Screw press spare part
Volute Sludge Dewatering Screw Press Machine




Process flowchartVolute Sludge Dewatering Screw Press Machine

About us  
Top machinery, founded in 2002, specialized manufacture wastewater treatment equipment and sludge dewatering machine, like screw type sludge dewatering machine, decanter centrifuge, brushing/scraping self-cleaning filter, automatic back-flushing filter, Bernoulli filter, electrocoagulation, inward/outward water micro filter, bar screen, etc. With our consistent effort, high quality, competitive price and good after-service, our machines are supplied to more than 30 countries with very good feedback. 
Volute Sludge Dewatering Screw Press Machine
 



 
 

Cammy Wong 

======================================
Top Machinery (Chengdu) Co.,Ltd
Top Industry (Chengdu) Co., Ltd
Top Environment Machinery (Chengdu) Co., Ltd
=====================================
Tel: 0086-28-85288976/85288996/85288896/85135597
Fax: 0086-28-85288976
Emergency call: 0086-18481867375
Websites: www.filter-screens.com http://www.topindustry.com/

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Kent Gong
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now